OKALOOSA COUNTY 

School Board District 1 - No Party - All precincts reporting

Willie Harmon     10,869

Lamar White     20,030 (Winner)

 

School Board District 3 - No Party - All precincts reporting

Alby D. Clendennin IV     2,737

Linda Evanchyk     18,175 (Winner)

Joe Slusser     10,149

 

School Board District 5 - No Party - All precincts reporting

Diane Kelley     18,749 (Winner)

Bran McAllister     13,184

 

Cinco Bayou town referendum - All precincts reporting

Term of Office for Town Council Members To Be Four (4) Years

For     43

Against     27

 

Florosa Fire Control District referendum - All precincts reporting

Millage Cap Increase To Enhance Current Florosa Fire Control District Services And For New Construction

Approval     792

Rejection     246

 

City of Crestview referenda - All precincts reporting

Charter Amendment No. 1 - Relating to a New City Charter for the City of Crestview Florida - Shall the current City Charter be repealed and replaced?

Yes     2,126

No     672

 

Charter Amendment No. 2 - Relating to the Adoption of a Council - Manager Form of Government - Shall the City Charter be amended to provide a Council-Manager form of Government whereby the City Council shall, by majority vote, appoint a City Manager?

Yes     1,674

No     1,127

 

Charter Amendment No. 3 - Relating to the Office of City Clerk - Shall the City Charter be amended to provide for a City Clerk that is appointed by a majority vote of the City Council?

Yes     1,418

No     1,382

 

SANTA ROSA COUNTY

County Commission District 2 - All precincts reporting

Tammy Jo Brown     7,075

Bob Cole     14,058 (Winner, advances to general election)

Wallis Mahute     2,212

 

County Commission District 4 - All precincts reporting

Dave Piech     20,236 (Winner)

Rob Williamson     12,048

School Board District 1 - All precincts reporting

Roderick Gracey     11,680

Linda Sanborn     20,090 (Winner)

 

School Board District 3 - All precincts reporting

Carol Boston     16,304 (Winner)

Kenny Long     15,394

 

School Board District 5 - All precincts reporting

Scott Peden     14,917

Wei Ueberschaer     16,743 (Winner)

 

WALTON COUNTY

County Commission District 2 - All precincts reporting

Danny Glidewell     3,206 (Winner)

Cecilia Jones     2,879

 

County Commission District 4 - All precincts reporting

Bill Fletcher     1,846

Trey Nick     4,256 (Winner)