NICEVILLE — Northwest Florida State College recognized the superior scholastic achievement of students completing the fall 2017 semester by naming them to the president’s list and dean’s list.

The president's list includes students with nine or more credits in the semester who earned a grade point average of 3.8 to 4.0 in college-level courses during the semester.

The dean's list includes students with nine or more credits in the semester who earned a GPA of 3.5 to 3.79 in college-level courses during the semester. 

PRESIDENT’S LIST 

Baker: Micah Brannon, Amber Budzinsky, Alexandra Butler, Darlene Costinett, Taylor Edge, Caitlin Gorham, Silas Hammong, Olivia Hurley, Elizabeth Kempski, Shannon Lolley, Leslie Madden, Cheslee Mathis, Haleigh Morgan, Iryna Slyusar

Crestview: Ealine Alonzo, Sarah Anchor, Nicole Andujar, Rocio Andujar, Kylie Barlow, Wendell Beattie, Teiyana Blue, Shelby Brasseur, Bara Buntin, Haleigh Butryn, Rachel Carey, Corbin Carlson, Toby Cimino, Jack Corbin, Emma Cox, Pamela Lyn Cruz, Dusty Dees, Daniel Dickerson, Greather Eckert, Katelyn Ewen, Christopher Garcia-Soto, Carlie Giordano, Victoria Goodman, Megan Green, William Griffith, Morgan Guard, Sheena Guthrie, Steven Harrington, Sandy Harrison, Eligah Hatten, Caleb Heathershaw, Angela Hedman, Amelia Herman, Bianca Highsmith, Jacob Hohman, Jamie Hurani, Ronnetta Hutson, Gary Jacobs, Kyle Jagielski, Rachel Kelsey, Joycelyn Kendrick, Savannah Ketchum, Fallon King, Dennis Knighten, Madelyn Kolmetz, Kody Krapp, Chasity Kraus, Holly Loiocano, Patrick Lubbers, Louis Luna, Sylvia Luna, Julia Martel, Samantha Martinez, Skyler May, James McCullough, Grace Melton, Maria McLain, Elise Medlock, Zoe Medlock, Jodie Meeks, Joshua Mendez, Charlene Meyer, Sherry Mitchell, Jose Molina, Angel Moore, Erica Newman, Bethany Nick, Kassandra Niola, Thandiwe Nzomboia, Jamie Oldacre, Eileen O’Neill, Catherine Perdomo Acosta, Connor Rake, Benjamin Rich, Jasmine Richardson, Jadyn Richardson, Christina Riffle, Zephaniah Romualdo, Zita Ryan, MaryBeth Schrank, Jorell Scott, Joanna Shoubaki, Camryn Siler, Sarah Smith, Charles Smith, Matthew Spunaugle, Kayla Stone, Isaac Suendermann, Mary Tajalle, Hannah Teal, Weston Tew, Frealon Thomas, Molly Tobin, Mary Valdez, Alijah Veneszee, Summer Wagner, Michelle Walters, Leona Walton, Christian Watkins, Destyni Weiss, Logan White, Bridget Worth, Kelsie York, Abbey Young, Christian Young, Abbey Young

Eglin Air Force Base: Emily Wixtrom

Holt: Jessica Black, Lacy Dewrell, Douglas Hunter

Hurlburt Field: Chance Barrino, Henry Cable, Temitope Odedele, Ryan Reilly, Lucas Rowley, Austin Sommars

Laurel Hill: Sam Collingwood, Kaylyn McLaney

 

DEAN’S LIST 

Baker: Kayla Ashburn, Alexis Carter, Emerald Fountain, Cumorah Hammond, Brandon Kearnes, Amanda Litschauer, Michele Madden, Mikayla Miller, Breeanna Nowling, Lauren Steele, Kaitlyn Watts

Crestview: Corey Allen, Michael Baltimore, Junice Banks, Megan Barbour, Astrik Benevides, Morgan Billmaier, Sophia Bishop, Ryan Bodden, Christina Bosworth-Hapner, Francis Breeden, Matthew Brown, Michelle Burgess, John Busbee, Julia Byrd, Tonya Cannon, Zoe Carr, Danyele Carroll, Jin Chen, Lianne Clark, Savannah Clay, Alexis Coleman, Jhesica Conklin, Michael Cooley, Kaitlyn Crawford, Claria Daluz, Stacey Davis, Ty Davis, Catlin Dean, Austin Deason, Zachary deGraaf, Abigail Delafuente, Sarah Dunphy, Amy Forehand, Christopher Garner, Erik Gosch, Hannah Gould, Lydia Hampton, Madison Hart, Suzin Hepworth, Ivy Hoyt, Christopher Jaime, Nicole Jaime, Lorraine Karagiannes, Lyric Kebede, Megan Keiffer, Thomas Kelley, Sun Wook Kim, Kyler Knudson, Angela Kost, Nelson Larson, Shelby Lemley, Lauren Long, Ashley Ludlow, Reid Martin, Alexis McEntire, Alyssa Mclaughlin, Jessica Melvin, Dominique Moorer, Thomas Morrow, Michelle Myers, Thitari Newhall, Michael O'Laughlin, Tyler Osborn, Tracy Palmer, Catherine Parker, Jewell Pearcey, Kayla-Lindsey Pereira, Thomas Prewitt, Brianna Rader, Hailey Reese, Julia Rivera, Billy Ross, Joseph Rusch, Robert Shoemake, Sarah Silvani, Susan Sirois, Zachary Sticha, Kevin Stikes, Sarah Stovall, Aaron Sutherland, Angeles Tabb, Nicole Toti, Ryan Watson, Kayla Weiss, Rachel Welsh, Bryan White, McKenzie Willis, Kenyetta Zimmerman

Eglin Air Force Base: Sarah Armstrong, Aleck Gao

Holt: Railey Conner, Tyler Oliver

Hurlburt Field: Samantha Casey, Kiara Chipman, Jameson Galyon, Latashia Morgan, Peter Schmalz, Kayla Smith, Abigail Thieme

Laurel Hill: Clayton Allen, Caylor Dixon, Amber Grant, Bernadette Harned, Genesis Long, Camden Reece, David Stewart, Gabriela Torres-Colon