FHSAA FOOTBALL CHAMPIONSHIPS

CLASS 8A

Region 1

Regional Semifinal

Wekiva 24, Boone 20

Winter Park 34, Apopka 27

Region 2

Regional Semifinal

Dr. Phillips 17, Kissimmee Osceola 13

Sarasota Riverview 35, Vero Beach 28

Region 3

Regional Semifinal

Atlantic Community 14, Park Vista Community 7

Western 14, Palm Beach Central 12

Region 4

Regional Semifinal

Miami 27, Miami Southridge 21

***

CLASS 7A

Region 1

Regional Semifinal

Bartram Trail 49, Lincoln 21

Fleming Island 23, Edgewater 7

Region 2

Regional Semifinal

Lakeland 52, Wiregrass Ranch 0

Plant 22, Viera 18

Region 3

Regional Semifinal

Tampa Bay Tech 42, Palmetto 26

Venice 41, Braden River 32

Region 4

Regional Semifinal

Doral Academy Charter 6, Dwyer 5

St. Thomas Aquinas 38, West Broward 7

***

CLASS 6A

Region 1

Regional Semifinal

Crestview 44, Escambia 34

St. Augustine 52, Navarre 21

Region 2

Regional Semifinal

Armwood 22, Hillsborough 0

Ocala Vanguard 35, Mitchell 31

Region 3

Regional Semifinal

Fort Myers 7, North Fort Myers 6

Naples 24, Largo 0

Region 4

Regional Semifinal

Miami Carol City 17, Mainland 10

Miami Northwestern 24, Miami Central 18

***

CLASS 5A

Region 1

Regional Semifinal

Trinity Christian-Jacksonville 33, Godby 21

West Florida 20, Wakulla 13

Region 2

Regional Semifinal

Baker County 37, Menendez 28

Clay 52, Zephyrhills 49

Region 3

Regional Semifinal

Immokalee 51, Dunbar 32

Lakewood 20, Jesuit 7

Region 4

Regional Semifinal

Cardinal Gibbons 19, Rockledge 14

Plantation American Heritage 56, Bishop Moore 27

***

CLASS 4A

Regional Finals

Bradford 24, Dunnellon 14

Cocoa 63, Avon Park 7

Fort Lauderdale University 44, Monsignor Pace 39

Raines 57, West Nassau County 15

***

CLASS 3A

Regional Finals

Chaminade-Madonna College Prep 56, Benjamin 0

Clearwater Central Catholic 37, Calvary Christian-Clearwater 10

Florida 56, Taylor County 43

Oxbridge Academy 32, Melbourne Central Catholic 7

***

CLASS 2A

Regional Finals

Cambridge Christian 50, Indian Rocks 14

Champagnat Catholic 47, Moore Haven 0

University Christian 26, North Florida Christian 13

Victory Christian 38, Seven Rivers Christian 20

***

CLASS 1A

Regional Finals

Baker 48, Chipley 28

Blountstown 41, Port St. Joe 21

Madison County 62, Dixie County 7

Pahokee 42, Frostproof 28