Admiral Farragut 21, Superior Collegiate 12

American 6, Miami Killian 6

Anclote 27, Land O'Lakes 20

Atlantic Community 21, Dwyer 12

Auburndale 28, Demarest, N.J. 21

Bainbridge, Ga. 43, Lincoln 33

Baker 34, Vernon 13

Baker County 28, Ed White 7

Barron Collier 42, First Baptist 19

Bay 56, Rutherford 0

Bell 21, Eagle's View 6

Belleview 13, Lake Weir 3

Berkeley Prep 35, Kingdom Prep 0

Bishop Kenny 17, Atlantic Coast 7

Blake 12, Wharton 0

Boyd Anderson 12, Boynton Beach 3

Bradford 33, Baldwin 7

Brooksville Central 49, Tavares 31

Calvary Christian-Clearwater 28, Northside Christian 0

Cambridge Christian 35, Twiggs County, Ga. 8

Cardinal Gibbons 44, Delray American Heritage 0

Cardinal Mooney 37, Indian Rocks 0

Cardinal Newman 32, Jupiter 17

Chamberlain 50, Bloomingdale 27

Chaminade-Madonna College Prep 14, Miramar 13

Champagnat Catholic 53, Barringer, N.J. 12

Charlotte 51, Gibbs 34

Chiefland 7, Branford 0

Chipley 28, Graceville 24

Clay 48, Middleburg 0

Clearwater Central Catholic 21, Booker 0

Cocoa 55, Treasure Coast 7

Coconut Creek 41, Monarch 9

Columbia 48, Suwannee 0

Coral Gables 26, Miami Edison 7

Cottondale 28, Jay 27

Crestview 32, St. Martin, Miss. 0

Dixie County 27, Trenton 14

Dunnellon 42, Citrus 7

Durant 28, Sickles 14

East Lee County 31, Cypress Lake 28

Edgewater 28, Colonial 0

Englewood 28, Andrew Jackson 6

Escambia Academy, Ala. 41, Northview 14

Estero 14, Cape Coral 9

Evans 34, Orlando University 6

FAMU 42, Liberty County 8

Fernandina Beach 35, Hilliard 0

Fleming Island 17, Sandalwood 6

Florida 35, Blountstown 21

Forest Hill 38, Santaluces 6

Fort Lauderdale 35, Oakland Park Northeast 8

Fort Lauderdale Calvary Christian 28, Immaculata-La Salle 7

Fort Lauderdale University 35, Archbishop McCarthy 20

Fort Myers Canterbury 43, St. Edward's 0

Fort White 28, Providence 23

Freeport 34, Lowndes Academy, Ala. 0

Ft. Walton Beach 24, Arnold 7

Gainesville 50, Santa Fe 0

Gaither 42, Brandon 18

Glades Central 13, Oakleaf 12

Godby 34, Mandarin 7

Gulf Breeze 38, Pensacola Catholic 25

Gulf Coast 46, Hialeah 6

Gulliver Prep 26, Belen Jesuit 21

Hernando 27, Seven Rivers Christian 7

Hillsborough 14, Plant City 0

Holmes County 34, Bozeman School 13

Hudson 42, Lecanto 0

Immokalee 46, Lely 0

Jefferson 24, George Steinbrenner 0

John Carroll Catholic 39, Pompano Beach 6

Jordan Christian 54, Agape Christian 0

Jupiter Christian 36, All Saints 0

Keswick Christian 23, Cornerstone Charter 3

Key West 55, Pine Crest 14

Keystone Heights 28, P.K. Yonge 6

King's Academy 48, Westminster Academy 7

Kissimmee Osceola 47, St. Cloud 14

LaBelle 21, Evangelical Christian 20

Lafayette 45, Bronson 8

Lake Highland 35, Ocala Trinity Catholic 12

Lake Mary Prep 28, Legacy Charter 21

Lakeland 54, Cooper City 7

Largo 14, East Lake 12

Lemon Bay 21, Golden Gate 19

Lowndes Academy, Ala. 34, Freeport 0

Lyman 40, Lake Howell 7

Maclay 20, Aucilla Christian 12

Madison County 47, Newberry 14

Marco Island 37, Oasis 6

Mariner 34, Island Coast 0

Martin County 7, Palm Bay 7

Melbourne 21, Satellite 14

Melbourne Central Catholic 17, Palm Beach Central 8

Merritt Island 20, Heritage 8

Miami Christian 14, Florida Christian 0

Miami Coral Park 14, Hialeah Gardens 12

Miami Northwestern 24, Christopher Columbus Catholic 7

Miami Palmetto 37, Naples 23

Miami Southridge 41, North Miami 6

Middleton 27, Alonso 6

Milton 27, Choctawhatchee 13

Mitchell 14, River Ridge 3

Moore Haven 20, Lake Placid 6

Mount Dora Bible 17, Bayshore Christian 0

Mulberry 41, Poinciana 18

Nature Coast Tech 33, South Sumter 7

Navarre 27, Pensacola Washington 12

Nease 47, Orange Park 15

Newsome 17, East Bay 14

Niceville 49, East Ridge 13

North Broward 31, Benjamin 28

North Florida Christian 18, Valwood, Ga. 13

North Fort Myers 34, Fort Myers 17

Nova 25, South Plantation 18

Ocala Forest 27, North Marion 13

Olympia 22, Ocoee 14

Olympic Heights 20, Spanish River 0

Orlando Christian 28, Christ's Church 12

Out-of-Door Academy 30, Gateway Charter 12

Palm Beach Gardens 41, Royal Palm Beach 0

Palm Beach Lakes 28, Lake Worth 0

Park Vista Community 27, West Boca Raton Community 21

Pasco 46, Gulf 0

Paxon 40, Wolfson 13

Pensacola 40, Pace 14

Plantation 33, Blanche Ely 0

Plantation American Heritage 31, Liberty, Nev. 0

Ponte Vedra 10, Palatka 7

Port Charlotte 32, South Fort Myers 6

Port St. Joe 7, Marianna 6

R.E. Lee 49, Westside 7

Raines 43, First Coast 0

Rickards 40, Leon 7

Ridge Community 34, Boca Raton Community 13

Ridgeview 49, Creekside 17

Riverview 11, Tampa Freedom 0

Sanford Seminole 3, DeLand 0

Santa Fe Catholic 40, Ocala Christian Academy 6

Sebring 50, Hardee 29

Seminole Ridge 20, MUS, Tenn. 19

Snook Christian, Ala. 54, Rocky Bayou Christian 32

Somerset Academy-Pembroke Pines 38, Boca Raton Christian 0

Somerset-Canyons 38, Pinecrest Preparatory Academy 0

South Broward 21, Douglas 7

South Dade 57, Southwest Miami 0

South Walton 23, Walton 20

Southeast 26, Sarasota 6

Southwest Florida Christian 52, Village Academy 0

Southwest Georgia Academy, Ga. 48, Edgewood 14

Space Coast 14, Father Lopez Catholic 7

Spoto 22, Lennard 6

Springstead 31, Weeki Wachee 20

St. Augustine 65, Menendez 14

St. Francis 54, St. Joseph Academy 28

St. John Paul II Catholic - Tallahassee 42, Duval Charter 12

St. Joseph's Prep, Pa. 22, Jesuit 7

St. Thomas Aquinas 40, Piper 0

Stanton College Prep 48, Bishop Snyder 7

Strawberry Crest 23, King 6

Tampa Catholic 13, Tarpon Springs 12

Taravella 42, Coral Springs Charter 20

Taylor 56, Trinity Christian-Deltona 0

Titusville 21, Bishop Verot 20

Trinity Christian-Jacksonville 24, Ribault 8

Union County 54, North Florida Educational Instutitute 6

University Christian 58, Cedar Creek Christian 6

Venice 17, Sarasota Riverview 0

Vero Beach 62, Wellington 24

Viera 21, Gonzaga College, D.C. 6

Wekiva 49, Windermere High School 0

West Florida 41, Tate 28

West Nassau County 39, Episcopal 0

West Oaks 36, Central Florida Christian 0

West Orange 14, Orlando Freedom 0

West Port 28, Crystal River 0

Western 20, Dillard 16

Westminster Christian 7, Keys Gate 0

Williston 21, Eastside 6

Windermere Prep 33, Harvest Community School 13

Wiregrass Ranch 14, Wesley Chapel 7

Zephyrhills 36, Sunlake 7

Zephyrhills Christian 26, Seffner Christian 7

POSTPONEMENTS AND CANCELLATIONS

Apopka vs. Miami Norland, ppd.

Astronaut vs. Eau Gallie, ppd. to Sep 19th.

Avon Park vs. DeSoto County, ppd.

Bartow vs. George Jenkins, ppd. to Sep 4th.

Boca Ciega vs. Countryside, ppd.

Bolles School vs. Deltona, ppd.

Boone vs. Lake Nona, ppd.

Bradenton Christian vs. Shorecrest Prep, ppd. to Oct 12th.

Dunedin vs. Seminole Osceola, ppd. to Sep 2nd.

East River vs. Cypress Creek-Orlando, ppd. to Sep 27th.

First Academy-Leesburg vs. Bishop McLaughlin, ppd.

Fort Pierce Central vs. South Fork, ccd.

Glades Day vs. Community School of Naples, ppd.

Haines City vs. Frostproof, ppd. to Sep 2nd.

Harmony vs. Gateway, ppd. to Sep 3rd.

Jensen Beach vs. St. Lucie Centennial, ppd.

Jones vs. Oak Ridge, ppd. to Sep 4th.

Kathleen vs. Lake Gibson, ppd. to Sep 2nd.

Lake Brantley vs. Bishop Moore, ppd. to Sep 2nd.

Lake Minneola vs. South Lake, ppd. to Sep 5th.

Lakewood Ranch vs. Bayshore, ppd. to Sep 3rd.

Mainland vs. Bartram Trail, ppd. to Sep 4th.

New Smyrna Beach vs. Flagler Palm Coast, ppd. to Sep 2nd.

Okeechobee vs. Lake Wales, ppd. to Sep 4th.

Oviedo vs. Winter Park, ppd. to Sep 2nd.

Palmetto vs. Manatee, ppd. to Sep 3rd.

Pine Ridge vs. Crescent City, ppd.

Plant vs. Robinson, ppd. to Sep 2nd.

Rockledge vs. Yulee, ccd.

Sebastian River vs. University (Orange City), ccd.

Seminole vs. Palm Harbor University, ppd. to Sep 2nd.

Spruce Creek vs. Port Orange Atlantic, ppd.

St. Petersburg Catholic vs. St. John Neumann, ppd.

St. Petersburg Northeast vs. Pinellas Park, ppd. to Sep 2nd.

St. Stephen's Episcopal vs. IMG Academy White, ppd. to Sep 2nd.

Tenoroc vs. Victory Christian, ppd. to Sep 2nd.

The Villages vs. Hamilton County, ppd.

Trinity Prep vs. Cocoa Beach, ppd.

Winter Springs vs. Hagerty, ppd.