NICEVILLE — Northwest Florida State College’s fall semester graduates include these North Okaloosa County residents.

 

SUMMA CUM LAUDE GRADUATES

Associate in Arts: Anna Loy, Baker.

 

MAGNA CUM LAUDE GRADUATES

Associate in Arts: Brandi Smith, Crestview.

Bachelor of Science: Jennifer Burrage, Baker.

 

CUM LAUDE GRADUATES

Associate in Arts: Sarah Martin, Robyn Moss and Shantelle Small, all of Crestview; Jayce Vanderford of Holt.

Associate in Science: Jamie Newman and Howard Le, both of Crestview.

Bachelor of Applied Science: Matthew Harms of Crestview.

Bachelor of Science: Emily McKinion and Shae Mitchell, both of Crestview.

 

HIGHEST HONORS GRADUATES

College Credit Certificate: Amanda Dotson of Baker; Kelsey Buchanan, Travis Cooley, Sunny Garver, Graciela Henderson, Ashley Lewis and Susan Longman, all of Crestview.

Vocational Certificate: Angela Barrow and Allyson Orsa, both of Baker; John Basilio, Joel Carden, Pamela Gilmore, Trent Greger, Timothy Herndon, Justin Lambert, Sarah Longo, Gloria Martinez and Jessica Mock, all of Crestview; Jack Messerschmidt of Laurel Hill.

 

HIGH HONORS GRADUATES

College Credit Certificate: Joann Macdonald of Crestview.

Vocational Certificate: Patrick Coultas, Jordan Kelley-Vest, Terrence Parsons and Kyle Younghanse, all of Crestview; Nicole Lucas of Holt.

 

HONORS GRADUATES

College Credit Certificate: Pamela Logsdon, Jamie Oldacre and Rachel Pierre, all of Crestview; Emily Ball of Holt; Yasmin Saunders of Laurel Hill.

Vocational Certificate: Ryan McLeod of Baker; Caden Downing and Melody Kramer, both of Crestview.

 

DEGREE OR CERTIFICATE REQUIREMENTS COMPLETION

Associate in Arts: Briana Allen, Lindsay Carlisle, Christopher Gorman, Aaron Hiller-Winfield, Taylor Mainor and Whitney Parsons, all of Baker; Alana Amezcua, Alexandra Aylsworth, Steven Clark, Susan Deshotel, Devon Farmer, Tashara Fegin-Jones, Kristin Foley, James Gaffney, Aurora Garza, Jasmine Henry, Bobbie LeGrande, Thomas Lovito II, Tanner Manix, Tiffany Porter, Joshua Romualdo, Tyler Smith, Pamela Townsend and McKenzie Young, all of Crestview; Catherine Bess, Jodi Broxson and Stephen Shaw, all of Holt; Jackson Dixon and Briana Esterburg, both of Laurel Hill.

Associate in Science: Kia Blackmon, Ricardo Cartagena, Kyle Dunbar, Craig Duvall, Zachary Herman, Anthony McGriff II and Nicole Reeves, all of Crestview.

Bachelor of Applied Science: Lars Sullivan of Baker; Sandra Berkley, Emma Carrigan, Jason Cazes,  Nathion Christian, Sarina Edwards, Jeri Faircloth, Monica LeMaire, Jessica Mackrael, Alyssa Rizia, Gerova Ruffin, Kalyn Sawyer, Samantha Schumacher and James Wtulich, all of Crestview.

Bachelor of Science: Lars Sullivan of Baker; Kaylee Bradley Johnson, Lindsay Copeland, Tiffany Jennings and Rachael Rath, all of Crestview.

College Credit Certificate: Shawn Cypret, Zachary Herman, Marlena Korber, Samantha Petri and Melissa Wood, all of Crestview.

Vocational Certificate: Paul Rhodes of Baker; Kiana Knight and Brandon Rodriguez, both of Crestview.

 

Summa cum laude students achieved a 4.0 grade point average; Magna Cum Laude, a 3.8-3.99 GPA; and Cum Laude, a 3.5-3.79 GPA.

The levels of recognition for students enrolled in certificate or diploma programs include highest honors for students with a 4.0 GPA; high honors for students with a 3.8- 3.99 GPA; and honors for students with a 3.5-3.79 GPA.