BOYS

CLASS 7A

1. Mountain Brook (9-0)

2. Lee-Montgomery (7-0)

3. Smiths Station (8-0)

4. Hoover (8-2)

5. McGill-Toolen (8-4)

6. Spain Park (5-4)

7. Sparkman (5-3)

8. Auburn (7-2)

9. Murphy (9-3)

10. James Clemens (4-2)

Others nominated: Buckhorn (6-4), Enterprise (4-0), Fairhope (5-3), Grissom (4-4), Huffman (7-1), Oak Mountain (6-3), Tuscaloosa Co. (7-1).

 

CLASS 6A

1. Pelham (6-1)

2. Austin (9-0)

3. Daphne (10-0)

4. Hueytown (9-3)

5. Carver-Montgomery (2-3)

6. Spanish Fort (7-2)

7. LeFlore (9-1)

8. Sidney Lanier (5-1)

9. Hillcrest (5-2)

10. Clay-Chalkville (9-1)

Others nominated: Blount (9-4), Homewood (4-2), Ramsay (5-5), Selma (5-2).

 

CLASS 5A

1. Jemison-Huntsville (11-2)

2. Lee-Huntsville (8-4)

3. Sumter Central (9-0)

4. Guntersville (7-2)

5. Wilcox Central (7-0)

6. Wenonah (3-3)

7. Faith-Mobile (7-3)

8. St. John Paul II (5-4)

9. Alexandria (5-0)

10. Corner (9-1)

Others nominated: Dallas Co. (3-2), Douglas (6-2), Hayden (5-2), Scottsboro (5-3), St. Paul's (4-1).

 

CLASS 4A

1. Hale Co. (7-0)

2. Madison Academy (4-3)

3. Cordova (5-1)

4. West Limestone (8-0)

5. Anniston (5-1)

6. Winfield (4-2)

7. Cherokee Co. (2-0)

8. White Plains (5-2)

9. Andalusia (1-0)

10. Trinity (7-0)

Others nominated: Ashford (6-2), Escambia Co. (3-3), North Jackson (3-1).

 

CLASS 3A

1. Midfield (6-1)

2. Holly Pond (9-0)

3. Montevallo (6-1)

4. Geraldine (6-0)

5. American Christian Academy (5-2)

6. Hillcrest-Evergreen (5-0)

7. East Lawrence (5-1)

8. Piedmont (1-0)

9. Prattville Christian (5-2)

10. Straughn (3-0)

Others nominated: Clarke Co. (3-2), Mobile Christian (6-4), New Hope (4-3).

 

CLASS 2A

1. Abbeville (5-0)

2. Tanner (3-0)

3. St. Luke's (6-1)

4. Lanett (2-0)

5. Barbour Co. (5-2)

6. Vincent (6-3)

7. Westbrook Christian (4-2)

8. Keith (2-6)

9. Samson (6-1)

10. Central-Hayneville (3-1)

Others nominated: Asbury (7-1), Chickasaw (6-1), Collinsville (6-2), Elba (1-0), Goshen (3-0).

 

CLASS 1A

1. Sacred Heart (8-1)

2. Skyline (9-0)

3. Georgiana (3-0)

4. South Lamar (5-0)

5. Decatur Heritage (8-0)

6. Coosa Christian (6-2)

7. R.A. Hubbard (7-1)

8. Spring Garden (1-1)

9. Faith-Anniston (2-5)

10. Ellwood (1-4)

Others nominated: Cedar Bluff (0-1), Pleasant Home (4-3).

 

AISA

1. Macon-East (8-0)

2. East Memorial (9-1)

3. Russell Christian (Miss.) (10-2)

4. Autauga Academy (5-1)

5. Lee-Scott (7-2)

6. Glenwood (3-0)

7. Bessemer Academy (2-1)

8. Chambers Academy (1-0)

9. Tuscaloosa Academy (5-2)

10. Pickens Academy (6-0)

Others nominated: Fort Dale Academy (3-2), Hooper (5-3), Northside Methodist (3-1), Restoration (2-4).

 

ASWA BASKETBALL RANKINGS

GIRLS

CLASS 7A

1. Sparkman (12-1)

2. McGill-Toolen (9-2)

3. Hoover (7-4)

4. Spain Park (6-3)

5. Gadsden City (9-2)

6. Hewitt-Trussville (7-7)

7. Central-PC (4-2)

8. Lee-Montgomery (4-6)

9. Thompson (4-4)

10. Auburn (7-3)

Others nominated: Huffman (4-4), Tuscaloosa County (6-2).

 

CLASS 6A

1. Homewood (8-0)

2. Hazel Green (11-0)

3. LeFlore (11-1)

4. Athens (10-0)

5. Clay-Chalkville (9-1)

6. Hillcrest (6-1)

7. Sylacauga (7-1)

8. Ramsay (3-2)

9. Shades Valley (4-2)

10. Center Point (5-3)

Others nominated: Brewer (9-1), Northview (9-1), Selma (7-1), Southside-Gadsden (5-1).

 

CLASS 5A

1. Wenonah (7-0)

2. Faith Academy (8-0)

3. Charles Henderson (3-0)

4. Brewbaker Tech (5-2)

5. Central (10-4)

6. Pleasant Grove (7-0)

7. Eufaula (4-1)

8. Carroll (9-0)

9. West Point (10-1)

10. Cleburne County (6-0)

Others nominated: BTW-Tuskegee (3-1), Crossville (5-2), Fairview (8-2), Lee-Huntsville (5-6), Springville (3-2).

 

CLASS 4A

1. Madison Academy (8-0)

2. Deshler (3-0)

3. Cherokee County (5-0)

4. Hokes Bluff (3-0)

5. St. James (7-0)

6. Madison County (6-3)

7. Greensboro (4-2)

8. Anniston (4-3)

9. Sipsey Valley (5-3)

10. Priceville (5-5)

Others nominated: BTW Magnet (3-2), Montgomery Catholic (6-0).

 

CLASS 3A

1. Lauderdale County (4-0)

2. Locust Fork (6-0)

3. Midfield (4-3)

4. Plainview (8-0)

5. Pisgah (5-2)

6. Montevallo (6-1)

7. Hillcrest-Evergreen (5-0)

8. Montgomery Academy (2-1)

9. Pleasant Valley (4-2)

10. Clarke County (5-2)

Others nominated: Bayside Academy (7-2), Carbon Hill (7-0), Daleville (6-3), Geneva (7-2), J.B. Pennington (7-3), Susan Moore (6-1).

 

CLASS 2A

1. Samson (10-0)

2. Red Bay (5-0)

3. Geneva County (10-0)

4. Cold Springs (8-0)

5. Section (7-1)

6. Tanner (3-0)

7. Abbeville (5-0)

8. Ider (4-1)

9. Collinsville (6-2)

10. Sand Rock (4-1)

Others nominated: Keith (3-5), Goshen (3-1).

 

CLASS 1A

1. Loachapoka (7-1)

2. J.F. Shields (5-1)

3. Decatur Heritage (4-1)

4. Linden (0-0)

5. Spring Garden (3-2)

6. Pleasant Home (5-2)

7. Skyline (8-1)

8. Vina (11-1)

9. Brantley (4-2)

10. Westminster-OM (5-1)

Others nominated: Georgiana (2-1), Isabella (5-2), Holy Spirit (4-1), Jacksonville Christian (5-1), R.A. Hubbard (4-4).

 

AISA

1. Glenwood (5-0)

2. Springwood (9-1)

3. Lee-Scott (8-0)

4. Lakeside (NA)

5. Pickens Academy (6-0)

6. Wilcox Academy (NA)

7. Fort Dale Academy (5-1)

8. Lowndes Academy (5-2)

9. Northside Methodist (6-2)

10. Sparta Academy (6-2)

Others nominated: Eastwood Academy (7-1), Escambia Academy (3-2), Patrician Academy (2-3), Pike Liberal Arts (3-2).