Northwood Arts and Science Academy announces honor students

Published: Monday, February 3, 2014 at 03:02 PM.

First grade

A's

Lawson Beaty; Kailyn Bennett; Hannah Bishop; Nikolas Blackshear; Hayleigh Blanchard; Madison Bush; Jacey Conyers; Jaelene Jester; Ethan Milonas; Mary Richard; Landon Shutt; Andrew Williams; Connor Youngblood.

A's and B's

Elissa Bullard; Dane Bullock; Molly Cassidy; Ryan Fulkerson; Leilani Howard; Ryan Huynh; Rainetta Johnson; Amia Jones; Mya Mason; Beau McAdams; Jasmine Noland; Auburn Odom; Joyce Pascual; Hailey Payne; Carl Sagaya; Jaylynn Seville; Ja’Vi Sparrow; Madyson Stark; Hannah Stewart; Ethan Sullivan; Anthony Zamyslowski.

Second grade

A's

Harley Ables; Meriel Adair; Kayla Blain; Aidan Bush; Isabelle Cooper; Matthew Davis; Jadyn Dreading; Justin Eidem; Gabrielle Harrington; Benjamin Humphrey; Anthony Jackson; Haleigh Johnston; Oakley Koontz; Maggie Langston; Lacey Murphy; Lazarius Parks; Mackenzie Smith; Jaida Thomas; Tristen Zeisler.

A's and B's

Brooke Adamec; Elias Akins; Jonas Andrew; Chase Banks; Philip Beck; Elyza Biondi; Grace Bostick; Curtis Brown; Alyssa Brubacher; Natalie Bryant; Erica Carroll; Arianna Carroll-Rogers; Brycen Clause; Lottie Coultus; Joshean DelValle Figueroa; Keara Duncan (Moved to Antioch); Claira Hamilton; Brandyn Hickingbottom; Ava Howard; Emilia Hudson; Levi Hunter; Angel Jester; Kamryn Leadmon; Miles Lerma; Mia Lill; Zacharie Littreal; Thayne Macklin; Alyssa McNeal; Jayden Moore; Jace Osmialowski; April Painter; Isabelle Parsons; Eric Pippins; Joshua Prevatt; Nevaeh Shears; Seth Smith; Coen Taylor; Toby Tesch; Issac Thomas; Chloe Watson; Sofia Wells; Cherish Wingate; Ciarra Westbrooks.

Third grade

A's

Eli Anderson; Payton Gibbs; Alicia Mora; Nathan Price; Preston Roznos; Richelle Teets; Carter Wilber.

A's and B's

Benjamin Baily; Sean Banks; Andrea Barnhill; Marc Beaurivage; Emma Bofinger; Haley Brubacher; Michaela Bush; Paiton Capps; Katiya Casey; Isaiah Conyers; Gabrielle Eaton; Allison Fordyce; Aiden Hill; Devin Hill; Ryan Hillard; Hunter Hollingsworth; Riley Johnston; Alexis Kaosombat; Aidan Kendrick; Grace Kimble; Eve Koon; Sasha Koralewski; Gabriella Langston; Savannah Martin; Aliana Murry; Brett Mushel; Lily Noland; Madison Perkins; Leonie Pettay; Axel Quiros-Santiago; Rylee Reed; Jackson Richard; Javin Shoemake; Elijah Small; Nathaniel Smith; Isabella Spies; Jaden Stark; Bryceton Sullivan; Camryn Tesch; Andrew Walker; Ben Williams; Dru Zaleska.

Fourth grade

A's

Brenna Duncan; Ashlyn Hill; Courtney Hill; Robert Sagaya; ; A's and B's

Kikyo Adair; Madison Alter; Brianna Beck; Monica Broome; Matthew Brown; Trinity Cassell; Bryce Dolce; Baylee Gary; Savion Harris; John Humphrey; Victoria Huynh; Ryan Jimison; Jaemo Kim; Max Koralowski; Bayleigh Leadmon; Damian Mora; Haileigh Nelson; Marisa Ocasio; Joshua Osmialowski; Ayden Painter; Anniston Pate; Louis Richard; Annie Sanko; Xavier Shears; Alyssa Shoffner; Joseph Thomas; Fernando Velazquez.

Fifth grade

 A's

Evan Davis; Corey Georgeopoulos; Kelsey Jacobson; Ashlynn Jeter; Brooke Meadows; Audrey Peasley; Sam Williams.

A's and B's

Ashley Adamec; Asher Anderson; Dallas Bass; Landon Cheslock; Alyssa Colvin; Travis Cruz; Joseph Delvalle Figueroa; Davion Herrod; Jessica Howard; Olivia Hughes; Bradley Johnston; Ryne Kimmons; Jacob Koon; Christopher Labadie; David McLain; Aubrey Myers; John Payne; Caleb Pecora-Hagen; Keindyl Perdue; Rebekah Powers; Ian Rodriguez; Micheal Schexnayder; Lily Sims; Arian Stockstill; Zanadia Thomas; Caleb Tourgee; Cooper Williams.

Reader comments posted to this article may be published in our print edition. All rights reserved. This copyrighted material may not be re-published without permission. Links are encouraged.

COMMENTS
▲ Return to Top
 

Local Faves