Baker School honor students announced

Published: Wednesday, February 26, 2014 at 03:13 PM.

First grade

A's

Ava Adams, Maggie Ard, Billy Ates, Faith Beadle, Miranda Bernhard, Brooke Brunson, Matthew Dickson, Kadyn Elder, Ava Ellis, Roxy Parker Fountain, Tyler Fularz, Bella Gibson, Logan Godwin, Aaron Hallman, John Hardy , Amylynn Hooks, Lily Jeter, Alena Johnson, Karson Kolmetz, Rebecca Logan, Madisyn McLaughlin, Diamond Moore, Marcus Moore, Zayden Moore, Grayson Phillips, Easton Pilkilton, Cheyenne Powell, Jessie Powers, Raegan Prytula, Jacob Ring, Kaela Roberts, Zachary Smiddy, Kaden Sword, Brooke Tolliver, Logan Ward, Lucas Wende and Baleigh Ziglar

A's and B's

Nathaniel Ball, Caiden Barfoot, Jacob Beckworth, William Boone, Layne Brewer, Christopher Burlison, Addison Cadenhead, Allie Cadenhead Krista Caro, Chris Davis, Heidi Edwards, Alivia Fiegel, Chase Goss, Brooke Gross, Ashlyn Henderson, Emma Henderson, Taylor Irwin, Alexis Joiner, Landon Jordan, Nevaeh Langford, Grace Martin, Riley McCartney, McKenzie McGraw, Jaylynn McLean, Jaylis Nowling, Jacob Pilkington, Jessi Potpan, Allahna Roberson, Michayla Rose, Destinee Settles, Cameron Strange, Victoria Strong, James Thompson, Alicia Warner, Elisha Whiddon, Braden Williams and  Aubree Youngblood

Second grade

A's

Ellie Adams, Chloe Ates, Karley Bishop, Leah Caro, Jena Fedorak, Jason Giles, Jacob Hawkins-Nary, Drea Jumper, Jenna Lowing, Katelyn Madsen, Lilly McLean, Alisa Misselhorn, Joshua Nichols, Audrey Plunkett, Madex Slusher, Nicholas Steele and Aiden Wadsworth

A's and B's

Lily Adams, Laney Anzalone, Ava Arnold, Victoria Beckworth, Reagan Bolton, Autumn Bushey, Kylie Bussanmas, Elizabeth Chaitha, Athena Christiansen, Ceeaira Clark, Abi Cook, Karsyn Crinklaw, Jade Fedorak, Jaidyn Ferguson, Iagan Foss, Kaden Freeman, Anza Garcia, Athena Glynn, Jonathan Griffin, Jayden Harvey, Savanna Hill, Mallorie Holovack, Nicholas Johnson, Cameron Lawson, Tori Maresca, Holli Miller, Timothy Munn, Mason Petersen, Hailey Pippin, Saige Rainey, Joshua Raybon, Juliya Shoemake, Sophie Silverthorne, Paris Stokes, Preston Taylor, Dallin Thomas, Bodie VanDyke, Cameron Whitaker and Nyah Zizza

Third grade

A's

Justin Barberee, Marshall Belk, Eliana Butler, Alivia Dabney, Candice Derrick, Ciera Ezell, Eli Griffith, Paris Kolmetz, Tucker Martin, Aiden Morrison, Adian Ring, Casey Treadway, Emily Walker, Colton Weekley and Ethan Williams

A's and B's

Chris Ates, Morgan Augustine, James Bartlett, Ashton Bernhard, Tessa Borschel, Corinne Brister, Shannon Burnett, Alexander Carlos, Morgan DeWolfe, Kaylan Ellis, Trista Fields, Christian Garcia, Brandon Horak, Blake Huff, Samantha Kerrell, Julia Knight, Elizabeth McKee, Autumn Nader, Kadi O’Neal-Mathews, Nevaeh Rogers, Jezrell Roy, Hannah Skipper, Alayanah Smith, Rilee Smith, Lawson Sullivan, Walker Whitney and Chase Williams

Fourth grade

A's

Ryan Bourke, Sarah Daniels, Ayden Domingue, Delayney Fountain, Aspyn Henderson, Stella Hurley, Kyrsten Jackson, Aidan Jones, Meagan Lay, Destiny Rogers and Liam Sites

A's and B's

Larry Able, Evan Allen, Auron Augustine, Anna Baggett, Kenzie Barrow, Kyra Blackmon, Abby Broxson, Chloe Bussanmas, Camryn Corbin, Ethan Edge, Haley Fountain, Darby Gautney, Leslee Godwin, Randy Godwin, Shelby Green, Hayden Hanks, Zach Henderson, Shelby Hill, Shellie Hood, Evan Horak, Kiersten Huff, James Lehman, Brandon Moss, Connor Nivison, Ben Plunkett, Jared Raybon, Clayton Richards, Jacob Sexton, Haylee Smith and Skyler Williamson

Fifth grade

A's

Lauren Adams, Max Alegria, Bayleigh Burlison, Caleb Hicks, Emma Kolmetz, Zachary Miller, Patrick Strong, Kinsey Van Dyke and Emma Wagner

A's and B's

Joe Brunson, Zane Collins-Able, Ryan DeWolfe, Aidan Flowers, Conner Hohider, Emily Kerrell, Zander Long, Zachary Lowing, Brooklyn Miller, Jake Miller, Taylor Nixon, Graham Parr, Jordan Reichert, Caleb Richards, Gabbie Roberts, Joshua Roberts, Kaelynn Rodriguez, Ryan Sailor, Jake Simmons, Josh Smith, Taylor Steele, Reanna Vlasic, Nathan Welle and Olivia Weller

Sixth grade

A's

Jackson Adams, Kayleigh Burrage and Douglas Kolmetz

A's and B's

Jaclynn Britt, Sam Crowson, Jordyn Elder, Tressa Gautney, Alexis Havens, Jayde Henderson, Sarah Hughes, Jasmine Lora, Eric McQueen, Dustin Oglesby, Shannon Polhlopek, Felicia Rivers, Kevin Robles, Morgan Shumway, Logan Sullivan and Arianna Valmus

Seventh grade

A's

Alexandra Butler, Railey Conner, Olivia Hurley and Wilson Roper

A's and B's

Lathem Brown, Sarah Colonna, Michael Davis, Joseph Dettloff, Elizabeth Englert, Michaela Franklin, Jurnee French, Emily Gelb, Haylee Gibbs, Rylee Gibbs, Emily Keefe, Elizabeth Kempski, Savannah Lay, Madeline McKenzie, Destin Melvin, Madison Nichols, Garrit Pourcillie, Kolby Roy and Lauren Tucker

Eighth grade

A's

Jessica Black, Zachary Childs and Emerald Fountain

A's and B's

Johnathan Adams, A’Lena Banks, Chessica Bernhard, Samantha Carver, Kori Cole, Chris Crites, Colton Farris, Joncee French, Kaleb Kolmetz, Abby Mainor, Dakota Messier Hensz, Lauren Miller, Markos Mitchell, Bryan Nunley, Kyle Parker, Hunter Polhlopek, Dalton Richards, Brett Walker and Nolan Walker

Ninth grade

A's

Thomas Crowson, Jordan Gatewood, Morgan Griffitts, Bethany McCranie, Logan Rickmon and Jodie Welch

A's and B's

Tressie Adams, Cierra Davis, Chris Epperson, Dakoda Fisher, Madison Hohider, Michelle Howington, Alexis Lehnert, Carson Martello, Austin Mayo, Ben Miller, Parris Miller, Michael Moss, Austin Oglesby, Bianca Peters, Tyler Richards, Rachele Rogers, Mikaela Sites, Joshua Springle, Emily Stuckey and Shiana Youngblood

10th grade

A's

Hunter Carnley, Austin Davis, Isaac Kimbrell and Sarah Nunley

A's and B's

Courtlyn Barrow, Alyssa Brewer, Lena Long, Mckenzie Flowers, Jared Long, Devan Miller, Tabatha Shultz, Brandon White, Anastasiya Bateyeve, Brittany Brunson, Brianna Dreading, Jessica Hall, Amber Maradik, Mary Oglesby, Wesley Smith, Tyler Williams, Sierra Brannon, Judith Daniels, Alexandria Dupree, Madelyn Kolmetz, Taylor Martin, Christian Sanguyo, Lauren Steele and Shyann Wood.

11th grade

A's

Cheyenne Brannon, Sean Epperson, Seth Forehand, Michelie Mitchell, Mary Jel Quizon and Justin Reichert

A's and B's

Courtlyn Barrow, Anastasiya Bateyeva, Sierra Brannon, Allysa Brewer, Brittany Brunson, Judieth Daniels, Lena Daoud, Brianna Dreading, Alex Dupree, McKenzie Flowers, Jessica Hall, Madelyn Kolmetz, Jared Long, Amber Maradik, Taylor Martin, Devan Miller, Mary Oglesby, Christian Sanguyo, Tabitha Shultz, Wesley Smith, Lauren Steele, Brandon White, Tyler Williams and Shyann Wood

12th grade

A's

Rachel Arzaga, Kristin Caperton, Sophia Chaitha, Brandon Engler, Alicia Ezell, William Griffith, Amber Hicks, Lindsay Hitt, Jordan Linzy, Curtis Rainey, Katie Rispone, TaraJoy Roberts-Langford, Dustin Roper, Alex Roy, Iryna Slyusar, Jenna Stevenson and Hana Wadsworth

A's and B's

Amy Adams, Charity Barber, Natalie Booker, Caitlyn Coates, Kyle Davis, Alisha Irwin, Winter Kamrowski, Kimberly Kimmons, Elizabeth Lewis, Justin Morgan, Colby Overstreet, Kayleigh Patterson, Stephen Shaw, Megan Tharp, Danny Thomas and Holly Watts

Reader comments posted to this article may be published in our print edition. All rights reserved. This copyrighted material may not be re-published without permission. Links are encouraged.

COMMENTS
▲ Return to Top
 

Local Faves