Baker School honor roll

Published: Wednesday, November 13, 2013 at 05:44 PM.

First grade

A's

Ava Adams, Billy Ates,  Faith Beadle,  Miranda Bernhard, William Boone, Layne Brewer, Brooke Brunson, Allie Cadenhead,  Krista Caro,  Chris Davis, Kadyn Elder,  Roxy Parker Fountain,  Bella Gibson, Logan Godwin, Brooke Gross,  Aaron Hallman, John Hardy, Amylynn Hooks,  Lily Jeter, Karson Kolmetz, Nevaeh Langford, Rebecca Logan,  Zayden Moore,  Easton Pilkilton, Killian Pottle, Cheyenne Powell, Jessie Powers,  Jacob Ring, William Snow,  Victoria Strong,  Brooke Tolliver, Lucas Wende.

A's and B's

Maggie Ard,   Nathaniel Ball, Caiden Barfoot, Caydan Boyd, Christopher Burlison,  Addison Cadenhead, Heidi Edwards, Ava Ellis,  Jeremy Fredericks, Tyler Fularz, Chase Goss, Ashlyn Henderson, Emma Henderson, Remington Hooker, Taylor Irwin, Alena Johnson, Logan Johnson, Alexis Joiner, Landon Jordan, Grace Martin, Riley McCartney, McKenzie McGraw, Madolyn Mills, Diamond Moore, Marcus Moore, Jaylis Nowling, Aleena Perron, Grayson Phillips, Jessi Potpan, Raegan Prytula, Raylen Rhoads, Allahna Roberson, Kaela Roberts,  Michayla Rose, Destinee Settles, Troy Sexton, Zachary Smiddy, Cameron Strange, Kaden Sword, James Thompson, Logan Ward, Jakobi Wheeler, Elisha Whiddon, Braden Williams, Aubree Youngblood, Baleigh Ziglar.

Second grade

A's

Ellie Adams, Ava Arnold, Chloe Ates, Reagan Bolton, Jena Fedorak, Esperanza Garcia, Drea Jumper, Cameron Lawson, Jenna Lowing, Hayden Palmer, Hailey Pippin, Audrey Plunkett, Caelyn Solomon, Nicholas Steele, Preston Taylor.

A's and B's

Lily Adams, Carisa Anzalone, Victoria Beckworth, Karley Bishop, Logan Brunson, Autumn Bushey, Leah Caro, Elizabeth Chaitha, Athena Christiansen, Abigale Cook, Karsyn Crinklaw, Addison Cross, Jade Fedorak, Jaidyn Ferguson, William Foss, Kaden Freeman,  Jason Giles, Jonathan Griffin, Hannah Griffith, Jayden Harvey, Jacob Hawkins-Nary, Selena Hayes, Savanna Hill, Mallorie Holovack, Nicholas Johnson, Cheyenne Lewis, Katelyn Madsen, William Mann, Tori Maresca, Lilly Mclean, Holli Miller, Alisa Misselhorn, Timothy Munn, Joshua Nichols, Mason Petersen, Gabriel Pilkington, Kalina Powell, Saige Rainey, Joshua Raybon, Sophie Silverthorne, Austin Simpler, Madex Slusher, Chris Straughn, Bodi Van Dyke, Aidan Wadsworth, Kaden Ward, Cameron Whitaker, Chris Whitehead, Nyah Zizza.

Third grade

A's

Eliana Butler, Erica Duenas, Eli Griffith, Paris Kolmetz, Tucker Martin, Kadi Matthews-O’Neal, Aiden Morrison, Aiden Ring, Alaynah Smith, Emily Walker, Colton Weekley, Chase Williams.

A's and B's

Abbigael Adams, Chris Ates, Morgan Augustine, Justin Barberee, James Bartlett, Addison Belk, Ashton Bernhard, Tessa Borschel, Shannon Burnett, Alivia Dabney, Candice Derrick, Morgan DeWolfe, Kailyn Ellis, Ciera Ezell, Trista Fields, Crystal Gagner, Christian Garcia, Alysa Haarmann, Hadyn Hensz, Chris Huff, Samantha Kerrell, Julia Knight, Kelvin Lora, Mary McKee, Autumn Nader, Teagan Nyzio, Rilee Smith, Casey Treadway, Whitney Walker, Jeremy Williams.

Fourth grade

A's

Ryan Bourke, Delayney Fountain, Aspyn Henderson, Stella Hurley, Kyrsten Jackson, Aidan Jones, Meagan Lay, Ben Plunkett, Haylee Smith.

A's and B's

Kevin Able, Auron Augutine, Caitlen Ball, Mackenzie Barrow, Abby Broxson, Chloe Bussanmas, Maci Bussanmas, Gregory Colegrove, Ayden Domingue, Darby Gautney, Leslee Godwin, Randall Godwin, Zachary Henderson, Shelby Hill, Evan Horak, Kiersten Huff, Paige James, Rae’diah Lewis, Brandon Moss, Connor Nivison, Jared Raybon, Clayton Richards, Destiny Rogers, Jacob Sexton, William Sites, Madison Stanley, Skyler Williamson.

Fifth grade

A's

Max Alegria, Joseph Brunson, Bayleigh Burlison, Caleb Hicks, Emma Kolmetz, Zachary Lowing, Zachary Miller, Patrick Strong, Kinsey Van Dyke, Reanna Vlasic, Emma Wagner.

A's and B's

Lauren Adams, Zane Able, Ryan DeWolfe, Kaylie Gasca, Lydia Gerling, Kaleb Gibson, Shelby Griffin, Conner Hohider, Briley Lawson, Ruby McLean, Taylor Nixon, Trinity Palmer, Graham Parr, Justin Potts, Jordan Reichert, Caleb Richards, Joshua Roberts, Kaelynn Rodriguez, James Sharpe, Cam Shultz, Joshua Smith, Taylor Steele, Olivia Weller.

Sixth grade

A's

Jackson Adams, Kayleigh Burrage, Jayde Henderson, Douglas Kolmetz, Shannon Polhlopek, Felicia Rivers.

A's and B's

Olivia Berry, Lacey Boone, Jaclynn Britt, Sam Crowson, Jordyn Elder, Tressa Gautney, Kourtney Gay, Alexis Havens, Sarah Hughes, Phoenix Jones, Jasmine Lora, Ashten Morrison, Madison Newell, Dustin Oglesby, Kevin Robles, Morgan Shumway, Logan Sullivan, Pierce Thompson, Arianna Valmus.

Seventh grade

A's

Sarah Colonna, Railey Conner, Emily Gelb, Haylee Gibbs, Rylee Gibbs, Olivia Hurley, Elizabeth Kempski, Madison Nichols

A's and B's

Hayley Allen, Connor Arnold, Lathem Brown, Alexandra Butler, MaKenzie Carr, Joseph Dettloff, Elizabeth Englert, Ivy Findley, Michaela Franklin, Jurnee French, Hanna Greenfield, Kalynn Kauss, Emily Keefe, MacKenzie Lawson, Savannah Lay, Madeline McKenzie, Gavin Parr, Garrit Pourcillie, Wilson Roper, Kolby Roy, Eliana Sites, Cooper Treadway, Lauren Tucker, Haleigh VanDyke.

Eighth grade

A's

Jessica Black, Zachary Childs, Emerald Fountain, Joncee French, Bryan Nunley, Nolan Walker.

A's and B's

Johnathan Adams, Jax Anderson, A’lena Banks, Chessica Bernhard, Hannah Burlison, Samantha Carver, Colton Farris, Ashlyn Gleissner, Kaleb Kolmetz, Thomas Lancaster, Abby Mainor, Lauren Miller, Mikayla Miller, Markos Mitchell, Kyle Parker, Hunter Polhlopek, Dalton Richards, Chris Steele, Brett Walker

Ninth grade

A's

Tressie Adams, Jordan Gatewood, Morgan Griffitts, Bethany McCranie, Logan Rickmon, Emily Stuckey, Jodie Welch, Shiana Youngblood.

A's and B's

Taylor Brunson, Megan Carr, Valerie Commee, Thomas Crowson, Cierra Davis, Chris Epperson, Dakoda Fisher, Alex Hayden, Madison Hohider, Michelle Howington, Oakley Kimbrel, Alexis Lehnert, Caymen Mainor, Carson Martello, Austin Mayo, Parris Miller, Austin Oglesby, Bianca Peters, Joshua Rainey, Rachele Rogers, Mikaela Sites, Joshua Springle, Emily Stewart, Caitlin Via.

10th grade

A's

Austin Davis, Brianna Dreading, Alexandria Dupree, Sarah Nunley, Mary Oglesby.

A's and B's

Courtlyn Barrow, Anastasiya Bateyeva, Ashley Black, Franklin Black, Sierra Brannon, Allysa Brewer, Cole Briggs, Brittany Brunson, Hunter Carnley, Sabrina Corbin, Judith Daniels, Lena Daoud, Ryan Frazier, Jessica Hall, Isaac Kimbrell, Jared Long, Lesley Lundy, Connor MacDonald, Amber Maradik, Cameron Merritt, Devan Miller, Christian Sanguyo, Tabitha Shultz, Lauren Steele, Brandon White, Tyler Williams.

 

11th grade

A's

David Bovard, Cheyenne Brannon, Sean Epperson, Seth Forehand, Kirsten Trumbull.

A's and B's

Candace Anderson, Curstin Brown, Haliegh Castonguay, Isabella Chunn, Kayla Dempsey, Jessica Dominguez, Amanda Dotson, Samantha Flores, Kaitlin Herring, Kimberly Holloway, Alyssa Lee, Hannah Lindsay, Mindy Middlebrooks, Michelie Mitchell, Contessa Moore, Jacob Nixon, Shawn Nordin, Wyatt Norris, Tyler Oliver, Kaylen Parker, Katelynn Prahl, Allison Rainey, Allison Ramsey, Justin Reichert, Stefan Sanguyo, Adrianna Washburn, Brandon Williams.

12th grade

A's

Rachel Arzaga, Sophia Chaitha, Brandon Engler, Alixia Ezell, William Griffith, Lindsay Hitt, Jordan Linzy, Katie Rispone, Dustin Roper, Alex Roy, Hana Wadsworth.

A's and B's

Amy Adams, Charity Barber, Natalie Booker, Eileen Brown, Kristin Caperton, Remington Costner, Ben Crowson, Malcolm Griffith, Alisha Irwin, Kim Kimmons, Elizabeth Lewis, Cassandra Malek, Paige Miller, Joseph Overstreet, Savannah Risen, Stephen Shaw, Iryna Slyusar, Megan Tharp.

Reader comments posted to this article may be published in our print edition. All rights reserved. This copyrighted material may not be re-published without permission. Links are encouraged.

COMMENTS
▲ Return to Top
 

Local Faves