NICEVILLE Several North Okaloosa residents are among Northwest Florida State College's 522 fall graduates.


NICEVILLE Several North Okaloosa residents are among Northwest Florida State College's 522 fall graduates.



This graduates list appears in the March 8, 2014 Crestview News Bulletin. Pick up a copy at these locations>>



The levels of recognition for students enrolled in baccalaureate and associate degree programs include Summa Cum Laude, Magna Cum Laude, and Cum Laude.



Recognition levels for students enrolled in Career and Technical, Vocational, College Credit or Applied Technology Diploma programs include Highest Honors, High Honors and Honors.



Earning Summa Cum Laude, a 4.0 grade point average, are:



Associate in Science: Tammy Ann Albers, Crestview.



Associate in Arts: Ishshah Hazel Consuelo Bell, Crestview.



Earning Magna Cum Laude, a 3.80-3.99 grade point average, are:



Associate in Science: Teresa F. Benthal, Crestview.



Associate in Arts Degree: Alisha Faye Gennaro, Crestview.



Earning Cum Laude, a 3.50-3.79 grade point average, are:



Bachelor of Applied Science: Katerina P. Huff and Francis Philip LoCicero, Crestview.



Associate in Applied Science: Rachael R. Collazo, Crestview.



Bachelor of Science: Rebekah Ann Marrero, Crestview.



Associate in Science: Sondra M. Cuayo and Sharie Lucas, Crestview.



Associate in Arts: Katie Marie Towe, Baker;  Nicholas Gregory Allen, Tara Shelby Brady, Amanda Marie Gonzalez, Tolly Ray Lawhern, William Guy Mavity Jr., Amanda Elizabeth Wahl and Jennah White, Crestview.



Earning Highest Honors, a 4.0 grade point average, are:



Vocational Certificate: Kayleigh Samantha George, Crestview.



Graduates earning High Honors, a grade point average of 3.8 to 3.99, are



Technical Certificate: Sara J. Vazquez, Crestview.



Vocational Certificate: Cody J. Bahler, Crestview.



Earning Honors, a 3.5 to 3.79 grade point average, are:



Technical Certificate: Connie G. Collins, Sharon Denene Harris-Davis, and Craig Scott Ness, Crestview.



Vocational Certificate: James Brunson, Stephen M. Sipher, Baker; Patricia Saucedo-Giese Hipwell, Nicole Mojica, Keng Singletary, and Zachery Lucan Wyatt, Crestview.



Students who successfully completed degree or certificate requirements include:



Bachelor of Applied Science: Jillian Ashely Barton, James Wesley Puckett, Baker; Jared F. Armstrong, Nathan Everett Bell, Mikel M. Currie, Darren Randy Faircloth, Susan Elaine Hagood, Oliver Lee Jordan, Erin Keith, Katiana Morales, Travis Kane Sartele, Brenda Lee Schindler, Warren Carter Singleton,
Crestview; Charles Kenneth Franklin, and Deidre Ann Harrison, Laurel Hill.



Associate in Applied Science: Jillian Ashley Barton, James Wesley Puckett, Baker; Darren Randy Faircloth, Susan Elaine Hagood, Hannah Leigh Hensley, Brittany Linda Mcvey, Craig Scott Ness, James Pepper, Brenda Lee Schindler, Tammy A. Thompson, Scott Edward Williams, Crestview; and Charles Kenneth Franklin, Laurel Hill.



Bachelor of Science: Autumn M. Ball, Baker; Kayla M. Tillman, Crestview; and Loren Folkerts Fowler, Laurel Hill.



Associate in Science: Matthew M. Constable, Baker; Brandy Nicole Barger, Johnny Joseph Cervantes, Jennifer Jane Harden, Rose Leno, Tanya M. Simon, Crestview; and David Scott Hatfield, Laurel Hill.



Associate in Arts: Promise Ann Carr, Jessica M. Geohagan, Tiffany Anne Mathews, Christopher A. Nixon, Kaitlyn Rickmon, Rebecca/Samantha Smart, Baker; Joshua Bokern, Jasper Dave Cabigas, Cory Joseph Gautreaux Carte, Rachel Casillas, Johnny Joseph Cervantes, Sean Phillip Chaloupka, Wesley Cope, Cassandra Lee Davis, Patricia Lee Duncan, Michelle Eubanks, Mark Anthony Forbes Jr., Amelia Frost, Valeria Sabina Gamboa, Tonya J. Gandy, Elpidtha Maria Gibson, Pamela Hayley Gilmore, Ashley E. Grice, Omar Hammad, Matthew D. Harms, Miya Shahzad Hayward-Barber, Katerina P. Huff, Jessica A. Lancaster, Kevin C. Lewis, Christopher A. Missler, Selyna Evalyn Moczary, Katiana Morales, Miranda Jeanne Sasser, Robert Shimmel, Warren Carter Singleton, Beatriz E. Smith, Jessica E. Teasedale, Antoine Tillman, Andrea Leigh Vida, Natalia Miyoko Wakayama, Crestview; Carrie L. Dunning,  Holt; Thomas Michael Andrews, Jr., Mercedes Jones and Laurel Hill.



Applied Technology Diploma: Terri Y. Goodson and Christie Leigh Spikes, Crestview.



Technical Certificate: Julia Hudson, Baker; Colby S. Cook, Alexandra Gatten Echols, DeAngelo DeShun Gilliam, Kizzie Felicia Martin Coleman, Craig Scott Ness, Roger Dale Riley III, Anthony Joseph Romero, Christopher Duane Sapp, Amanda Elizabeth Wahl and Gina Lynn Wetzel, Crestview.



Vocational Certificate: James Pepper, Case Pratt, Thomas Jeffrey Salka, Crestview; and Michael A. Reahl, Laurel Hill.