Northwest Florida State College has recognized fall 2013 term students with superior scholastic achievement.



Students on the president's list had nine or more credits in the term and earned a grade point average of 3.8 to 4.0 during the semester.



Students on the dean's list had nine or more credits in the term and earned a GPA of 3.5 to 3.79.



President's list



•Baker: Wanda Anderson, Samantha Arvin, Rachel Arzaga, Autumn Ball, David Cain, Seth Forehand, Julia Hudson, Tiffany Mathews, Summer Peyer, Justin Smart, Katie Towe, Benjamin Walker and Kathleen Williams.



•Crestview: William Andrus, Teresa Benthal, Audrey Berberena, Alycia Berry, Richard Berryhill, Katie Brooks, Jessica Brown, Michelle     Bryan, Naomi Campagne, Shelly Campbell, Kiana Celestine, Gaurab Chatterjee, Kayla Cheung, Cheryl Chisolm, Donald Christman, Sean Connolly, Shelley Cox, Nathan Cox, Paige Cromer, Sondra Cuayo, Mikel Currie, Savannah Czarnecki, Randi Dash, Amanda Davis, Heather Delacerda, Ian Eberle, Autum Edgerton, Amanda Eidem, Leann Enfield, Aaron Ethridge, Bayani Fajardo, Mallory Foy, Anthony Gaither, Sandra Galbraith, Alisha Gennaro, Veronica Graham, Alaney Gray, Shelby Green, Michelle Hamilton, Wilma Harness, Nicole Hart, Chasity Hayes, Lorena Healey and Matthew Hernandez.



Also: Patricia Hipwell, Amanda Holland, Melissa Hopper, Teresa Hurst, Christopher Jackson, Celeste Jones, Courtney Jones, Danielle Jordan, Bettye Keefer, Melanie Kennedy, Matthew Kimm, Heather Kotasenski, Lisa Laboy, Latisha Larkins, Timothy Lowe, Leah Lunderman, Foster Lux, Monica Lyter, Zulmarie Matos – Medina, William Mavity, Jennifer Mccranie, Bruce Mcnair, Natasha Mcquillan, Bryan Miley, Christopher Missler, Angela Moore, Sheila Mottor, Michael Mullins, Bethany Nick, Gillian O'malley, Angela O'neill, Caitlin Page, Brittney Pate, Jenna Paylor, Jose Pereira, Mark Peterson, Amanda Pickens, Thatsanee Polzin, Chenoa Powell, Deborah Preacher Nicholson, Christina Price, Joseph Printy, Elizabeth Rowan, Anthony Santoro, Morgan Schipper, Steve Seals, Brooke Simmons, Teresa Smith, Jessica Stabile, Andrew Stanley, Cassandra Sullivan, James Sweeney, Joshua Tapp, Jessica Teasdale, Jeffrey Thompson, Kayla Tillman, Cassandra Twist, Andrea Vida, Aaron Wammock, Brett West, Michelle Wilson, Christie Woodbury, Toby Woollums, Hunter Young and Alexa Zeller.



•Eglin: Jessica Baudier, Pamela Cruz, Katherine Houghton, Rebecca Madsen and Susanne Munoz.



•Hurlburt Field: Laura Densford, Alexandra France and Terrell Sanders.



•Holt: Ronald Bouchard, William Mashburn and Jessica Quattlebaum.



•Laurel Hill: Austin Carnley, Loren Fowler, Robert Hand, Steven Lewis, Robert Lowry, Steven Strickland and Haleigh Young.



Dean’s list



•Baker: Cheyenne Brannon, James Brunson, Joshua Copeland, Harley Darby, Melinda Edmondson, Lindsey Irvine, Sara Jones, Monroe Jones, Jordan Linzy, Paige Miller, Stephanie Ommanney, Kyle Polhlopek, Stephen Rigney, Stephen Sipher, Adrian Smith, Shelley Tew, Daniel Thornton and Dylan Wadsworth.



•Crestview: Rebecca Akers, Amie Anderson, Savannah Bielec, Khiry Blount, Kimberly Champion, Jerrod Christensen, Kamryx Davis, Cassandra Davis, Joshua Deason, Taylor Dibiasio, David Dobson, Kyle Dunbar, Pamella Dunbar, Sean Epperson, Heather Faulkner, Reginald Floyd, Pamela Gilmore, Rollin Greene, Jonathan Guy, Lexey Hall, Rebecca Henry, Nicholas Hogg, Katerina Huff, Justin Jordan, Christopher Kay, Kelsey Kuhn, Hillary Lamountain, Tolly Lawhern, Jeffrey Loken, Michael Long, Charlene Matthews, Travis Maxwell, Courtney Mcka, Brian Mitchell, Dustin Parker, Kirstin Peterson, Oliver Pikcilingis, Jennifer Pope, Catherine Ramos,  Carly Rapps, Amber Rodas, Christina Ruegamer and Susan-Mara Self.



Also: Jesusa Shelton, Keng Singletary, Nathan Smith, Ryan Stabile, Cynthia Turnage, Eric Vincent, Jessica Wilson, Viana Ziruolo, Michael Graffeo, Hunter Adams, Samantha Beavers, Paul Berry, Christopher Billedeau, Jessica Blackshear, Tara Brady, Brian Bunch, Erica Bundrick, Connie Collins, Tyler Colonna, Arinne Cyr, Kenneth Dale, Ricardo Dardon, Janie Dardon, Rebecca Edwards, Randy Lee Fluhrer, Sierra Geiger, Theodore Glover, Omar Hammad, Montrell Harrington, Reanne Harrison, Shu Huang, Stephanie Ijames, Kenneth Ittig, Belinda Kinville, Jonathan Lorch, Tashandra Matthews, Elizabeth Mcclamma, Emily Mckinion, Craig Ness, Abigail Ott, Jennifer  Paskell, Bradley Paskell, Jennah Portillo, Anthony Romero, Rosa L Sanchez, Heather Sasser, Matthew Self, Brinda Shah, Jessica Silvia, Haley Simmons, Amy Simpson, Charles Taylor, Whitney Taylor, Chapman Tew, Sophie Von Dem Bach, Don Wellman, Heather White and Ryan Wiley.



•Eglin: Scott Donovan, Caitlin Estes, Allison Hardy, Jayme Hogg and Jennifer Mann.



•Hurlburt Field: Jessica Champion, Jennifer Dejesus, Juan Puerta, Lauren Quinones, Cleotis Rozier and Richard Strong.



•Holt: Joshua Griffitts and Tracy Palmateer.



•Laurel Hill: Dale Allen, Thomas Andrews, Chloe Collinsworth, John Cunningham, Hannah Day, Jessica Esterberg, Jacob Lewis, Brandie Stephens and Logan Williams.