NICEVILLE ó North Okaloosa County students on Northwest Florida State Collegeís presidentís and deanís lists for the spring 2013 term are as follows.


NICEVILLE ó North Okaloosa County students on Northwest Florida State Collegeís presidentís and deanís lists for the spring 2013 term are as follows.



Presidentís list



Teresa Dotson, Jordan Linzy, Amber L. Meeks, Gabriella Reber, Alex Roy, Adrian Smith, James E. Smith, Haley Wagner and Lydia Williamson, all of Baker.



Denise M. Adams, Tammy A. Albers, Robin Andrews, Alexis Beard, Ishshah Bell, Teresa F. Benthal, Audrey Berberena, Nicole R. Bielenin, Terrin Bond, Mary Y. Brown, John Bullard, Timothy W. Butler, Wauneka K. Cameron, Naomi Campagne, Elijah Cassell, Kimberly J. Champion, Eleanor F. Chatman, Stephen Chiu, Lilah Cisneros, Jordan Cline, Paige Cromer, Sondra M. Cuayo, Savannah Czarnecki, Randi L. Dash, Cassandra L. Davis, Joshua E. Deason, Sonya M. Demoulin, Jason A. Dennis, David T. Dobson, Celeste S. Dorsey, Christina K. Edens, Autum M. Edgerton, Amanda Eidem, Justin Eldridge, Kristen Forehand, Jesus R. Fuentes, Mei L. Fuszner, Robin D. Garcia, Gabriella Geier-Dureitz, Kayleigh S. George, Carrie L. Griffith, Elizabeth A. Groves, Tiffany M. Hall, Catherine Hanna, Ryan M. Harris, Jonathan L. Hart, Nicole M. Hart, Andrew D. Helt, Toni M. Hodson, Keith Holland, Katerina P. Huff, Aaron Jacobs, Elise Jenkins, Herman H. Jenkins, Matthew Kimm, Johnathan D. King, Kenneth King, Marlena J. Korber ,Bettye J. Krasch, Amanda M. Lane, Tolly R. Lawhern, Kenneth J. Lewis, Michael Long, Courtney L. Luke, Foster P. Lux, Kyra McCallister-Schwartz, Jennifer L. McCranie, Emily McKinion, Adam Mooers, Ashleigh Moore, Cody Moser, Maria Olsavsky, Angela O'Neill, Abigail S. Ott, Jessica L. Paig, Tracy L. Palmer, Dustin S. Parker, Emily P. Parker, Jenna M. Paylor, Jose L. Pereira, Jennifer L. Pope, Joseph Printy, Miriam Rebosio, Daniel Rivera, Casie Rose, David E. Rose, Elizabeth A. Rowan, Tomi W. Salo, Rosa L. Sanchez, Stefan Sanguyo, Desiree F. Sevilla, Veronica L. Smith, Vishnu L. Sriram, Andrew R. Stanley, Sadie Stokes, Cassandra J. Sullivan, Charles Taylor, Cydney Terryn, Jeffrey S. Thompson, Steven E. Turner, Cassandra M. Twist, Mario Valle, Eric G. Vincent, Ronald L. Weinstein, Robert G. Wells, Jennah White and Michelle C. Wilson, Crestview.



Joshua Griffitts, Jessica J. Quattlebaum and Mai Anne D. Quizon, Holt.



Christie G. Dixon, Elizabeth English, Katherine O. Hamilton and Steven W. Lewis, Laurel Hill.



Deanís list



Niketa M. Aaron, Briana Allen, Samantha Arvin, Autumn M. Ball, Alexandria L. Barrow, David A. Cain, Megan J. Davis, Malcolm Griffith, Meghan E. Johnson and Ronald W. Westerfield, Baker.



Russell L. Adams, James F. Anderson, Jared F. Armstrong, Gabriele Austin, Rachel Babine, Samantha D. Barrow, Melonie R. Beach, Samantha L. Beavers, Matthew A. Bonner, Janna L. Brittain, Elysia I. Butler, Shelly Campbell, Tiffany D. Carter-Nubern, Won Hee Chong, Katelyn A. Collazo, Kristina Copeland, Anna Cortez, Jonathan Crespo, Mikel M. Currie, Lisa Daboll, Ricardo A. Dardon, Amanda J. Davis, Jamie L. Delacerda, Sean Drummer, Tara Dunkle, Taylor M. Durisek, Steven Dyson John R. Ethridge, Xin Fang, Timothy D. Farrell, Mark A. Forbes, Shae L. Fountain, Sandra M. Galbraith and Valeria Gamboa, Crestview.



Also: Alisha F. Gennaro, Elpidtha M. Gibson, Shontel M. Grant, Jonathan A. Guy, Michelle R. Hamilton, Kelly L. Hansel, Robert R. Harms, Eugene W. Harris, Ashleigh N. Harsch, Alexis Hawthrone, Angelle Heid, Rebecca S. Henry, Meghan Hohman, Jessica W. Holland, Sheila Hollyday, Stanton J. Honour, Jace M. Howard, Holly Hoyt, Solene Hurd, Robert Jenks, Kayla Jines, Elona N. Johnson, Celeste Jones, Tyler Jones, Jessica I. Karlesky, Bettye D. Keefer, Thomas M. Keefer, Melanie A. Kennedy, Cassie King, Kyle A. Knaust, Hillary P. Lamountain, Howard H. Le, Michael J. Leatherwood and Samantha Leatherwood, Crestview.



Also: Sarah Lehotay, Kevin C. Lewis, Kersten S. Lindberg, Eric Litton, Jonathan S. Lorch, Katie L. Lowrey, Kayla C. Lowrey, Sharie Lucas, Elizabeth Lukas, Emma D. Mason Jason Masters, Susan Mayberry, John P. Mccullough, Franklin M. Mccurley, Gena M. Medley, Alexis Miller, Debra Minor, Larry A. Mobley, Nicole Mojica, Katiana Morales, Kurtis Odom, Bradley J. Paskell, Matthew R. Phelan, Oliver J. Pikcilingis, Thatsanee H. Polzin Jennah Portillo, Casey L. Posada, Catherine J. Ramos, Michael P. Reckoff, Ekeitha T. Redd, Alice Reyna, Donald E. Robison Breanna Rucker, Bobbie L. Schneider, Jessica K. Schwartz, Heather R. Scruggs, Heather N. Secondine, Sarah R. Shaffer, Mark M. Shelton, Jessica M. Silvia, Haley C. Simmons, Jody R. Smallwood, Joseph Sporer, John K. Tyler, Sophie Von Dem Bach, Steven S. Wagner, Lauren Warnick, Gregory K. Waterhouse, Heather N. White, Robin L. Whiteted, Seth D. Williams, Chelsey K. Wingate, Andrew C. Wirth and Kasey M. York, Crestview.



Jillian A. Barton, Logan Conner, Hannah Derrick, Jessica M. Henry, Nickolas H. Nicoll, Tracy D. Palmateer, Maryjel Quizon and Dakota Woodward, Holt.



Thomas M. Andrews, Chloe Collinsworth, Hannah E. Day, Loren N. Fowler, Steven K. Strickland, Colton T. Vann and Logan J. Williams, Laurel Hill.



Honors student requirements



The president's list names students with nine or more credits in the term who earned at least a 3.8 grade point average during the semester.



The dean's list names students with nine or more credits in the term who earned at least a 3.5 GPA.